Berne, Falls at #05 (Fox Creek)

Berne, Falls at #05 (Fox Creek)

AKA:
…..
Location:
Berne Town
First Visit:
8/17/2013
Region:
Eastern
County:
Albany
Park/Area:
Fox Creek Park
Gps of Falls:
N42.62687 W74.13584
Gps of Parking:
N42.62519 W74.13400
Gps of Trailhead:
N42.62519 W74.13400
Trail Name/Reference to:
…..
Landmark:
Town Offices On Rte 443
Stream/River/Watershed:
Fox Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
8 ft
Elevation:
…..
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
1 Mile Round Trip
Wikiloc:
…..
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
…..
Maps:
…..
Trails Websites:
…..
My Resource:
Mohawk Region Waterfall Guide “The Mohawk & Schoharie Valleys, Helderbergs, and Leatherstocking Country” By Russell Dunn
Book Resource:
…..
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
…..
Additional Information:
10 ft 5 ft 3 ft 5 ft 8 ft Upstream from Rte 443 is small falls and dam
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
…..
Nearest Intersection:
…..
Directions:
…..
Comments/Notes:
…..
…..

 

<iframe src=”https://www.google.com/maps/d/embed?mid=zNBcS70GaxK4.kaD-qgZx_iaw&amp;z=15&amp;ll=42.7874,-73.70906” width=”640″ height=”480″></iframe>

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.