Frederick W Parker Jr Bridge

Frederick W Parker Jr Bridge

AKA:
Point Rock Waterfalls
Location:
Annsville Twn
First Visit:
5/9/2007
Region:
Central
County:
Oneida
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N43.37796 W75.56813
Gps of Parking:
N43.37796 W75.56813
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
Unnamed Stream, East Branch Fish Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
—–
Elevation:
1025 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Short
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
www.americanwhitewater.org/content/River/detail/id/1306
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
—–
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
www.fishcreekcabinresort.com
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
Northern New York Waterfalls, Digthefalls
Nearest Intersection:
Coal Hill Road (County Route 67a) and Sheehan Road
Directions:
From the Yorkland Road Put In, following the directions for the fish creek Kayak run, Continue on Yorkland Road and drive northwest  for .7 miles. Turn left onto Sheehan Road and drive for 1.2 miles.
Comments/Notes:
—–

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.