Steele Creek, small falls on

Steele Creek, small falls on 

AKA:
Ilion Gorge
Location:
German Flatts Twn
First Visit:
7/17/2016
Region:
Central
County:
Herkimer
Park/Area:
Spinnerville Gulf
Gps of Falls:
N42.99730 W75.05122
Gps of Parking:
N42.99757 W75.05150
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
Steele Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
—–
Elevation:
506 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
—–
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
Drive by
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Hwy 51 and Spinnerville Gulf N Rd
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
—–

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.