Steele Creek, small falls on #2

Steele Creek, small falls on #2 

AKA:
Ilion Gorge
Location:
Ilion
First Visit:
7/17/2016
Region:
Central
County:
Herkimer
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N43.00695 W75.04106
Gps of Parking:
N43.00707 W75.04136
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
Steele Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
—–
Elevation:
439 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
—–
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
Drive by
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
W River Dr and English St
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
—–

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.