Beardslee Falls below, #1

Beardslee Falls below, #1

AKA:
East Canada Falls
Location:
Meihem Twn
First Visit:
10/4/2014
Region:
Central
County:
Herkimer
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N43.01431 W74.73995
Gps of Parking:
—–
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
Old Niagara Mohawk Building
Stream/River/Watershed:
East Canada Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
—–
Elevation:
325 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Possible Private PropeRoundtripy
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
Google Imagery
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
Digthefalls
Nearest Intersection:
Snells Bush Rd and Saltsman Rd
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
—–

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.