Wolf River Dells Lower

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/1/2007
Menominee
Wolf River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N45.02848 W88.66288
N45.02845 W88.66355
Cascade

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Markton
Rte 55 And Dells Road
Menominee Indian Reservation

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
michelesworld

Directions
1. From the Intersection of Hwy 64 and Hwy 32,
2. Get on Hwy 64 and drive west and drive for 2.1 miles.
3. Turn left onto Mountain Lakes Road and drive for 3.5 miles.
4. Turn left onto Mountain Lakes Road and drive for 1.7 miles.
5. Turn right onto Cr-W and drive for 4.2 miles.
6. Turn left onto Hwy 55 and drive for 9.0 miles.
7. Turn right onto Sanapaw Fields Road and drive for 0.5 miles.
8. Bear left onto Dells Road and drive for 1.6 miles.
9. Wolf River Dells Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Home » Other State Waterfalls » Wisconsin Waterfalls » Wolf River Dells Lower » Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00001.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00001.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00002.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00002.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00003.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00003.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00004.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00004.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00005.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00005.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00006.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00006.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00007.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00007.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00008.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00008.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00009.jpg
Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00009.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007

Wolf River Dells Menominee County WI 7-1-2007