Sturgeon Park Falls Park

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/5/2007
Marienette
Wolf River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N44.77449 W88.62021
N44.77438 W88.61925
Mountain Bay State Trail
800 ft
Dam

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Shawno
W Oshkosh St and Water St

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used

Directions
1. From the Intersection of Hwy 29 W and Hwy 22,
2. Get on Hwy 22 and drive northeast and drive for 1.4 miles.
3. Turn left onto W Oshkosh St and drive for 0.5 miles.
4. Stugeon Park Falls Park Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Home » Other State Waterfalls » Wisconsin Waterfalls » Sturgeon Park Falls Park » Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007
Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007_00001.jpg
Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007_00001.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007_00002.jpg
Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007_00002.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007_00003.jpg
Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007_00003.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007

Sturgeon Falls Shawno County WI 7-3-2007