Smalley Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/5/2007
Marienette
N Branch Pemebonwon River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N45.69569 W87.94686
N45.69776 W87.94313
10'-100' Stretch
967 ft
Chute

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Pembine
Morgan Park Road

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
The Real North

Directions
1. From the Intersection of US 141 and US 8,
2. Get on US 141 and drive north and drive for 6.3 miles.
3. Turn right onto Morgan Park Road and drive for 0.5 miles.
4. Smalley Falls Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Hello world!