Peavey Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/1/2007
Menominee
Wolf River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N44.96587 W88.76949
N44.95945 W88.77634
984 ft

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Neopit
Pentleton Dam Road And Route 47

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used

Directions
1. From the Intersection of Hwy 29 W and Hwy 22,
2. Get on Hwy 22 and drive northeast and drive for 18.5 miles.
3. Peavey Falls Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Home » Other State Waterfalls » Wisconsin Waterfalls » Peavey Falls » Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007
Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00001.jpg
Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00001.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00002.jpg
Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00002.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00003.jpg
Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007_00003.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007

Peavy Falls Menominee County WI 7-1-2007