Mc Clintock Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/5/2007
Marinette
Peshtigo River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N45.47726 W88.32900
Rapids
Bell Township. Remote. Take Hwy 13 west

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Silver Cliff
Road And Pkwy Rd

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
The Real North

Directions
1. From the Intersection of US 141 and US 8,
2. Get on US 8 and drive west and drive for 16.0 miles.
3. Turn left onto Cr-I and drive for 2.3 miles.
4. Turn right onto Cr-I and drive for 3.8 miles.
5. Turn right onto Nf-1513 and drive for 1.9 miles.
6. Turn right onto Cr-I and drive for 2.4 miles.
7. Turn left onto Cr-I and drive for 1.9 miles.
8. Turn right onto Cty Forest Road and drive for 0.2 miles.
9. Mc Clintock Falls Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Home » Other State Waterfalls » Wisconsin Waterfalls » Mc Clintock Falls » Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00001.jpg
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00001.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00002.jpg
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00002.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00003.jpg
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00003.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00004.jpg
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00004.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00005.jpg
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00005.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00006.jpg
Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007_00006.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007

Mcclintock Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2007