Keshena Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/1/2007
Menominee
Wolf River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N44.89231 W88.65272
N44.89271 W88.65262
15 ft
833 ft
Segmented

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Keshena
Keshena Falls Rd And Route 55
Menominee Indian Reservation

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
michelesworld

Directions
1. From the Intersection of Hwy 29 W and Hwy 22,
2. Get on Hwy 22 and drive northeast and drive for 10.6 miles.
3. Turn right onto Oshkosh Road and drive for 0.3 miles.
4. Turn right onto Keshena Falls Road for 291 ft
5. Keshena Falls Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Hello world!