Daves Falls (Lower)

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/5/2007
Marienette
Sullivan Creek

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N45.49612 W87.98910
N45.49495 W87.98910
15 ft
850 ft

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Amberg
Rte 141 And County Park Road
Daves Falls County Park

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
The Real North

Directions
1. From the Intersection of US 141 and US 8,
2. Get on US 141 and drive south and drive for 9.2 miles.
3. Turn right onto County Park Road and drive for 0.3 miles.
4. Daves Falls Parking

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Home » Other State Waterfalls » Wisconsin Waterfalls » Daves Falls (Lower) » Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00001.JPG
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00002.JPG
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00003.JPG
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00003.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00004.JPG
Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005_00004.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005

Daves Lower Falls Marienette County WI 7-5-2005