Bagley Rapids

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/2/2007
Oconto
North Branch Oconto River

Gps of Falls
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N45.15613 W88.46955
N45.15887 W88.46586
900 ft
Rapids

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Mountain
Highway 32 and Bagley Rapids Road
Chequamegon-Nicolet National Forest

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
Friend

Directions
1. From the Intersection of Hwy 64 and Hwy 32,
2. Get on Hwy 32 and drive south and drive for 4.3 miles.
3. Turn right onto Bagley Rapids Road and drive for 0.7 miles.
4. Turn right onto Bagley Rapids Campground Road and drive for 0.2 miles.
5. Bagley Rapids Campground

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

 

Home » Other State Waterfalls » Wisconsin Waterfalls » Bagley Rapids » Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00001.jpg
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00001.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00002.jpg
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00002.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00003.jpg
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00003.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00004.jpg
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00004.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00005.jpg
Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007_00005.jpg (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007

Bagley Rapids Oconto County WI 7-2-2007