Ledge Brook Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/29/2009
Grafton
Ledge Brook
Swift River

Gps Of Falls
Gps Of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N44.01441 W71.42670
N44.01446 W71.42695
Approx. .2 miles west of Sugar Hill Overlook
1549 ft
Cascade

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Waterville Valley
Kancamagus Hwy and Bear Notch Rd
White Mountain National Forest

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance
Short

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
DRIVEBY

Directions
From the Intersection of US 3 and Hwy 112, in Woodstock Town, Get on Kancamagus Hwy and drive east for 18.2 miles. Ledge Brook Falls

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00001.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00002.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00003.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00003.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00004.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00004.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00005.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00005.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00006.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00006.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00007.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00007.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00008.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00008.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00009.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00009.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00010.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00010.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00011.JPG
LEDGE BROOK FALLS CARROLL NH 7-29-2009_00011.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Ledge Brook Falls 7-29-2009

LEDGE BROOK FALLS, CARROLL COUNTY, NEW HAMPSHIRE 7-29-2009

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.