Devils Hole State Park-Devil’s Hole Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
7/6/2016
Niagara
Bloody Run Falls Rock Falls
Bloody Run
Niagara River

Gps Of Falls
Gps Of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N43.13427 W79.04626
N43.13396 W79.04586
10 ft
475 ft

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Town of Lewiston
Robert Moses Pkwy and Power Auth Serv Dr
Devils Hole State Park

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance
The Robert Moses Recreational Trail is a 6.4 mile roundtrip.

Comments Notes

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
http://nysparks.com/parks/42/details.aspx
http://www.niagarafallsstatepark.com/files/NF_Park_Brochure_final_2014(1).pdf

Directions

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites
http://nyfalls.com/niagara-falls/devils-hole/

Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00001.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00002.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00003.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00003.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00004.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00004.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00005.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00005.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00006.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00006.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00007.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00007.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00008.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00008.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00009.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00009.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00010.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00010.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00011.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00011.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00012.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00012.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00013.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00013.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00014.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00014.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00015.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00015.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00016.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00016.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00017.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00017.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00018.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00018.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00019.JPG
Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016_00019.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016

Devil's Hole State Park views from 7-6-2016

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.