Harper’s Falls

Adirondack Waterways A Guide to paddling routes in the Northeast fts last great wilderness. You can download or request brochures here
Adirondack Great Walks & Day Hikes A Guide to paths less taken in the Northeast’s last great wilderness. You can download or request brochures here  

First Visit
Region
Park/Area
Gps of Trailhead
Trail Name/Reference to
10-07-2010
Northern
Grasse River Wild Forest
-----
-----

Location
Nearest Intersection
Gps of Parking
Landmark
Stream/River/Watershed
Height of Falls/Type
Clare Twn
Tooley Pond Rd
N44.28591 W74.96009
Moosehead Pond Outlet
South Branch, Grasse River
15 ft, 10 ft

Waterfall Name
AKA
Gps of Falls
Tooley Pond Road Waterfalls
N44.28850 W74.95882

Elevation
1250 ft

Trails Websites
-----

Level Of Difficulty/Hiking Distance
Wikiloc
Short
-----

Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map
Maps
https://www.americanwhitewater.org/content/River/detail/id/10636
-----

Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides
Adirondack Great Walks & Day Hikes A Guide to paths less taken in the Northeast's last great wilderness.

My Resource
Book Resource
Eastern New York All Outdoors Atlas and Field Guide Publication 2008
Discover the Northwestern Adirondacks, Four-Season Guide to the Oswegatchie Wilderness, 3rd Edition 2007, Barbara McMartin & Bill Ingersoll 249 150-Copper Rock Falls

HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00001.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00002.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00003.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00003.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00005.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00005.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00006.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00006.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00007.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00007.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00008.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00008.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00009.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00009.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00013.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00013.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00014.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00014.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00016.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00016.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00017.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00017.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00019.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00019.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00020.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00020.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00021.JPG
HARPERS ST LAWRENCE NORTHERN NY 10-07-2010_00021.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

HARPERS FALLS

HARPERS FALLS, ST LAWRENCE COUNTY, NORTHERN, NEW YORK 10-07-2010

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.