Blanchard Creek Falls

Blanchard Creek Falls

AKA:
Knickerdocker Falls
Location:
Diana Twn
First Visit:
5/23/2015
Region:
Northern
County:
Lewis
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N44.06637 W75.43627
Gps of Parking:
N44.06603 W75.43550
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
Blanchard Pond
Stream/River/Watershed:
Blanchard Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
15 ft, Cascade Slide
Elevation:
846 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Short
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
Northern New York Waterfalls
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Mc Coy Rd and Henry Rd
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
Plans to return to this location as I had trouble locating the trail

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.