Horse Creek Falls

Horse Creek Falls

AKA:
Horseshoe Falls
Location:
Chaumont
First Visit:
9/2/2016
Region:
Northern
County:
Jefferson
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
—–
Gps of Parking:
N44.06573 W76.12853
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
Horsecreek
Height of Falls/Type:
25 ft
Elevation:
295 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Roadside
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
World Waterfalls Database
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Hwy 12e and Mill St
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
—–

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.