French Creek Falls

French Creek Falls

AKA:
Sperrys Falls
Location:
Clayton
First Visit:
9/2/2016
Region:
Northern
County:
Jefferson
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N44.18348 W76.13048
Gps of Parking:
N44.18359 W76.13014
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
French Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
25 ft, upper 8 ft
Elevation:
301 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
.1 Mile
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
Northern New York Waterfalls
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Bevins Rd and House Rd
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
Dry but exists

Home » Waterfalls of the Northern Portion of New York State » Jefferson County New York Waterfalls » French Creek Falls » French Creek Falls, Sperrys Falls, Clayton, 09-02-2016 Jefferson County

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.