Burrville Falls

Burrville Falls

AKA: Cider Mill Falls, Burrs Mill Falls
Location: Watertown Twn
First Visit: 10/28/2007
Region: Northern
County: Jefferson
Park/Area: —–
Gps of Falls: N43.93012 W75.85862
Gps of Parking: N43.93055 W75.85931
Gps of Trailhead: —–
Trail Name/Reference to: —–
Landmark: Burrville Cider Mill
Stream/River/Watershed: Boynton Creek
Height of Falls/Type: 30 ft
Elevation: 825 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance: Roadside
Wikiloc: —–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map: —–
Maps: —–
Trails Websites: —–
My Resource: World Waterfalls Database
Book Resource: —–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides: —–
Additional Information: —–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites: —–
Nearest Intersection: Hwy 12 and Plank Rd
Directions: From the intersection of Rt-126 and Gifford St and Hwy 126 East of Watertown, Get on Gifford St and drive south for 2.7 miles. Turn right onto Plank Rd and drive for .2 miles.
Comments/Notes: —–


Burrville Falls, Cider Mill Falls

Burrville Falls, Cider Mill Falls, JEFFERSON COUNTY, NORTHERN, NEW YORK 10-01-2010, 10-28-2007
BURRVILLE JEFFERSON NORTHERN NY 10-28-2007_00001.JPG

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.