Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from)

Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from)

AKA: Black River Trail Falls
Location: Le Ray Twn/Rutland Twn
First Visit: 12/15/2012
Region: Northern
County: Jefferson
Park/Area: —–
Gps of Falls: N44.00452 W75.80661
Gps of Parking: N44.00409 W75.80489
Gps of Trailhead: —–
Trail Name/Reference to: —–
Landmark: Brookfield Renewable Power Plant
Stream/River/Watershed: Black River
Height of Falls/Type: Dam and Falls
Elevation: 528 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance: Roadside
Wikiloc: https://www.wikiloc.com/wikiloc/view.do?id=14646603
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map: —–
Maps: —–
Trails Websites: —–
My Resource: https://www.watertown-ny.gov/DocumentView.asp?DID=333
Book Resource: —–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides: —–
Additional Information: Black River Blueway
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites: Northern New York Waterfalls
Nearest Intersection: Hwy 3 and Woodard Hill Rd
Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 3 (W Rutland St) and S Main St in Black River, take Hwy 3 west (W Rutland St) and drive .5 miles to big parking area on the left.
Comments/Notes: —–

Home » Waterfalls of the Northern Portion of New York State » Jefferson County New York Waterfalls » Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from) » Black River Recreation Trail, (falls across from), Black River Trail Falls, Le Ray Twn, Rutland Twn 12-15-2012 Jefferson County

Black River Recreation Trail, (falls across from), Black River Trail Falls, Le Ray Twn, Rutland Twn 12-15-2012 Jefferson County

Black River Recreation Trail, (falls across from), Black River Trail Falls, Le Ray Twn, Rutland Twn 12-15-2012 Jefferson County
BLK R REC TR JEFFERSON NORTHERN NY 12-15-2012_00003.JPG

Home » Waterfalls of the Northern Portion of New York State » Jefferson County New York Waterfalls » Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from) » Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from) Black River Trail Falls Le Ray TwnRutland Twn 09-03-2016 Jefferson

Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from) Black River Trail Falls Le Ray TwnRutland Twn 09-03-2016 Jefferson

Black River Recreation Trail (falls across from) Black River Trail Falls Le Ray TwnRutland Twn 09-03-2016 Jefferson
P9030556 IMG_6230.JPG

Powered by Wikiloc

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.