Black River Recreation Trail Falls #2

Black River Recreation Trail Falls #2

AKA:
Black River Trail Falls
Location:
Le Ray Twn/Rutland Twn
First Visit:
9/3/2016
Region:
Northern
County:
Jefferson
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N43.99960 W75.80907
Gps of Parking:
N44.00409 W75.80489
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
Black River Recreation Trail
Stream/River/Watershed:
Black River
Height of Falls/Type:
There are several small falls
Elevation:
520 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
.9 mile walk to the second dam
Wikiloc:
https://www.wikiloc.com/wikiloc/view.do?id=14646603
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
https://www.watertown-ny.gov/DocumentView.asp?DID=333
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
https://ssl.panoramio.com/photo/60220627, https://ssl.panoramio.com/photo/68787623
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Hwy 3 and Woodard Hill Rd
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
—–

Home » Waterfalls of the Northern Portion of New York State » Jefferson County New York Waterfalls » Black River Recreation Trail Falls #2 » Black River Recreation Trail Falls #2 Black River Trail Falls Le Ray Twn Rutland Twn 09-03-2016 Jefferson

Powered by Wikiloc

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.