Black River Falls

Black River Falls

AKA:
Bee Bee Falls, Watertown Falls, Great Falls
Location:
Watertown
First Visit:
12/15/2012
Region:
Northern
County:
Jefferson
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N43.97702 W75.90721
Gps of Parking:
N43.97673 W75.90660
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
Railroad Track
Stream/River/Watershed:
Black River
Height of Falls/Type:
25 ft, Dam and Falls
Elevation:
425 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Roadside
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
https://www.watertown-ny.gov/DocumentView.asp?DID=333
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
World Waterfalls Database
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Mill St and Main Ave and Molton and Rte 11
Directions:
From the intersection of Rt-126 and Gifford St and Hwy 126 in Watertown (east side), take Rt-126 and drive west for 1.8 miles. Turn right onto Mill St and drive .2 miles. We found parking just across the bridge on E Main St.
Comments/Notes:
—–


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.