Anderson Falls

Anderson Falls

AKA: Keeseville Falls
Location: Keeseville
First Visit: 8/18/2008
Region: Northern
County: Essex Clinton
Park/Area: —–
Gps of Falls: N44.50383 W73.48181
Gps of Parking: N44.50485 W73.47997
Gps of Trailhead: —–
Trail Name/Reference to: —–
Landmark: Keeseville Library
Stream/River/Watershed: Ausable River
Height of Falls/Type: 10 ft, Drops
Elevation: 409 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance: Roadside
Wikiloc: —–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map: —–
Maps: —–
Trails Websites: —–
My Resource: Anderson Falls Heritage Society Of Keeseville
Book Resource: —–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides: —–
Additional Information: —–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites: —–
Nearest Intersection: US 9 and Front Street and Main Street
Directions: From I-87 N in Keeseville, Take exit 34 to the right onto Rt-9n towards Ausable Forks/Keeseville and drive for .3 miles. Turn right onto Hwy 9n and drive for 1.1 miles. Turn right onto Main St and drive for .2 miles. Turn right onto Front St 260 ft. Turn right onto Mill St and find parking.
Comments/Notes: —–

Anderson Falls (Keeseville)

ANDERSON FALLS, ESSEX COUNTY, NORTHERN, NEW YORK 8-18-2008
ANDERSON FALLS ESSEX NORTHERN NY 8-18-2008_00001.JPG

Leave a Reply