Little Schoharie Creek (unknown falls on)

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
5/26/2013
Schoharie
Little Schoharie Creek
Schoharie Creek

Gps Of Falls
Gps Of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N42.57135 W74.26875
N42.57151 W74.26783
Na
1136 ft

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Middleburgh Town
Huntersland Road And Alltown Road 2

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance
Roadside

Comments Notes
Located less then .1 mile upstream from little schoharie creek falls

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
Seen This Driving By.

Directions
From I-88 W Schoharie Town, Take exit 23 to the right onto Rt-30a towards Rt-7/Rt-30/Schoharie/Central Bridge and drive for .3 miles. Turn left onto Highway 30a and drive for 8.5 miles. Turn left onto Main Street and drive for 1 miles. Turn left onto Huntersland Road for 152 ft. Bear right onto Huntersland Road and drive for 3.5 miles.

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

UNKNOWN FALLS  SCHOHARIE COUNTY EASTERN NEW YORK 5-26-2013_00001.JPG
UNKNOWN FALLS SCHOHARIE COUNTY EASTERN NEW YORK 5-26-2013_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

Little Schoharie Creek (unknown falls on)

UNKNOWN FALLS, SCHOHARIE COUNTY, EASTERN, NEW YORK 5-26-2013

 

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.