Helderburg Lake, Falls on Tributary to

Helderburg Lake, Falls on Tributary to

AKA:
…..
Location:
Berne Town
First Visit:
8/16/2013
Region:
Eastern
County:
Albany
Park/Area:
…..
Gps of Falls:
N42.5964 W74.0173
Gps of Parking:
N42.5964 W74.0173
Gps of Trailhead:
N42.5964 W74.0173
Trail Name/Reference to:
…..
Landmark:
Helderburg Lake
Stream/River/Watershed:
…..
Height of Falls/Type:
8 ft
Elevation:
1425 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Roadside view
Wikiloc:
…..
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
…..
Maps:
…..
Trails Websites:
…..
My Resource:
Mohawk Region Waterfall Guide “The Mohawk & Schoharie Valleys, Helderbergs, and Leatherstocking Country” By Russell Dunn
Book Resource:
…..
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
…..
Additional Information:
…..
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
…..
Nearest Intersection:
Hwy 85 and Glenwood Dr
Directions:
From I-87 S Selkirk, Take exit 22 to the right towards Rt-144/Rt-396/Selkirk and drive for .6 miles. Turn right onto Rt-144 S towards Rt-396/Selkirk and drive for .4 miles. Turn right onto Maple Ave and drive for .8 miles. Turn left onto Thatcher Street and drive for .6 miles. Turn right onto US 9w and drive for 1.6 miles. Turn left onto Creble Road and drive for 3.7 miles. Turn left onto Feura Bush Road and drive for 3.5 miles. Turn right onto Lower Flatrock Road and drive for 1.1 miles. Turn left onto Delaware Tpke and drive for 4.7 miles.
Comments/Notes:
Could not find

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.