Berne, Falls at (Fox Creek) Dam

Berne, Falls at (Fox Creek) Dam

AKA:
Hart Pond Dam
Location:
Berne
First Visit:
8/17/2013
Region:
Eastern
County:
Albany
Park/Area:
Fox Creek Park
Gps of Falls:
N42.62478 W74.13211
Gps of Parking:
N42.62519 W74.13400
Gps of Trailhead:
N42.62519 W74.13400
Trail Name/Reference to:
…..
Landmark:
Town Offices On Rte 443
Stream/River/Watershed:
Fox Creek, Tributary To
Height of Falls/Type:
Dam and Falls
Elevation:
…..
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Roadside view
Wikiloc:
…..
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
…..
Maps:
…..
Trails Websites:
…..
My Resource:
Mohawk Region Waterfall Guide “The Mohawk & Schoharie Valleys, Helderbergs, and Leatherstocking Country” By Russell Dunn
Book Resource:
…..
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
…..
Additional Information:
10 ft 5 ft 3 ft 5 ft 8 ft Upstream from Rte 443 is small falls and dam
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
…..
Nearest Intersection:
…..
Directions:
…..
Comments/Notes:
…..
…..

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.