Alcove Reservoir, Falls at

Alcove Reservoir, Falls at

AKA:
…..
Location:
Alcove
First Visit:
8/17/2013
Region:
Eastern
County:
Albany
Park/Area:
…..
Gps of Falls:
N42.50311 W73.94973
Gps of Parking:
N42.50414 W73.94774
Gps of Trailhead:
N42.50414 W73.94774
Trail Name/Reference to:
…..
Landmark:
…..
Stream/River/Watershed:
Hannacrois Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
6′
Elevation:
627 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Roadside View
Wikiloc:
…..
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
…..
Maps:
…..
Trails Websites:
…..
My Resource:
Mohawk Region Waterfall Guide “The Mohawk & Schoharie Valleys, Helderbergs, and Leatherstocking Country” By Russell Dunn
Book Resource:
…..
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
…..
Additional Information:
…..
Photos and Information I Contributed to or Posted to other Websites:
…..
Nearest Intersection:
…..
Directions:
…..
Comments/Notes:
Have to do a revisit

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.