Silver Thread Falls (Mill Creek)

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
10-19-2010
Seneca
Mill Creek
Seneca Lake

Gps Of Falls
Gps Of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N42.61263 W76.85590
Abandon Railroad Grade
150 ft
712 ft
Cascade

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Lodi Town
Upper Lake Road And Lodi Station Road

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance
Trail N42.61787 W76.85457 Trail N42.60144 W76.85770

Comments Notes
Private Property

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used
Western New York all outdoors Atlas & Field Guide Publication 2008 118 D2

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
World Waterfall Database

Directions

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites
Http://www.nyfalls.com