Johns Creek Lower Falls

Dates Visited
County
AKA
Stream River
Watershed
10/19/2010
Schuyler
Johns Creek
Seneca Lake

Gps Of Falls
Gps Of Parking
Landmark
Height of Falls
Elevation
Type of Waterfall
N42.35540 W76.83627
N42.35528 W76.83691
525 ft
Cascade

Location
Closet Intersection
County Park State Park State Lands State Forest
Montour Twn
Rock Cabin Road And N Lhommedieu

Level Of Difficulty Hiking Distance
Roadside

Comments Notes
I found this looking for havana glen park. Resources tells me this is the proper name

Whitewater Rafting Route Or Canoe Route Map Used
Maps (Paper) Used

Book and Internet Resource Used
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides Used
World Waterfall Database

Directions
From I-90 W, near Magee, Take exit 41 to the right onto Rt-414 towards Waterloo/Clyde and drive for .8 miles. Take the Rt-414 S ramp to the right towards US-20/Rt-5/Waterloo/Seneca Falls and drive for 4.5 miles. Turn right onto E River Road and drive for 1.4 miles. Turn left onto Fayette Street and drive for 26.9 miles. Keep right onto Highway 414 and drive for 7 miles. Turn left onto Tug Hollow Road and drive for 1.1 miles. Turn left onto Lake Street for 411 ft. Turn right onto Willow Street and drive for .8 miles. Turn left onto Cr-9 and drive for 4 miles.

Additional Information Can Be Found On The Following Websites or Publications
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites

JOHNS LOWER SCHUYLER CENTRAL NY 10-19-2010_00001.JPG
JOHNS LOWER SCHUYLER CENTRAL NY 10-19-2010_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
JOHNS LOWER SCHUYLER CENTRAL NY 10-19-2010_00002.JPG
JOHNS LOWER SCHUYLER CENTRAL NY 10-19-2010_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

JOHNS CREEK LOWER FALLS

JOHNS CREEK, LOWER FALLS, SCHUYLER COUNTY, CENTRAL, NEW YORK, 10-19-2010

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.