Cherry Valley Creek Falls

Cherry Valley Creek Falls

AKA:
O’neil Road Falls
Location:
Cherry Valley Twn
First Visit:
2/15/2014
Region:
Central
County:
Otsego
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N42.78531 W74.72442
Gps of Parking:
N42.78531 W74.72442
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
Cherry Valley Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
55 ft
Elevation:
1717 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
Roadside
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
World Waterfall Database
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Rte 50 and Landcaster and Oneil Rd
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
Could Not Locate

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.