West Canada Creek falls on (Prospect Quarry Falls)

First Visit
Region
Park/Area
Waterfall Name
Gps Of Parking
03-30-2013
Central
-----
N43.10535 W74.80650

Location
Nearest Intersection
Gps Of Falls
Gps of Trailhead
Trail Name/Reference to
Manheim Twn
Spencer-Peckville St and Lyons Rd
N43.10494 W74.80561
-----
-----

AKA
Landmark
Faville's Falls
under bridge

My Resource
Mohawk Region Waterfall Guide "From the Capital District to Cooperstown & Syracuse" By Russell Dunn 2007

Stream/River/Watershed
Height of Falls/Type
Ransome Creek/Gillette Creek
10 ft, Slide

Elevation
Level Of Difficulty/Hiking Distance
975 ft
About .4 Miles Roundtrip

Maps
-----

Wikiloc
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map
-----
-----

Hello world!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.