West Canada Creek falls on (Prospect Quarry Falls)

First Visit
Region
Park/Area
Waterfall Name
Gps Of Parking
03-30-2013
Central
-----
N43.10535 W74.80650

Location
Nearest Intersection
Gps Of Falls
Gps of Trailhead
Trail Name/Reference to
Manheim Twn
Spencer-Peckville St and Lyons Rd
N43.10494 W74.80561
-----
-----

AKA
Landmark
Faville's Falls
under bridge

My Resource
Mohawk Region Waterfall Guide "From the Capital District to Cooperstown & Syracuse" By Russell Dunn 2007

Stream/River/Watershed
Height of Falls/Type
Ransome Creek/Gillette Creek
10 ft, Slide

Elevation
Level Of Difficulty/Hiking Distance
975 ft
About .4 Miles Roundtrip

Maps
-----

Wikiloc
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map
-----
-----

WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00001.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00002.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00003.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00003.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00004.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00004.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00005.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00005.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00006.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00006.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00007.JPG
WEST CANADA CREEK falls on HERKIMER COUNTY CENTRAL NEW YORK 5-11-2014_00007.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00001.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00001.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00002.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00002.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00003.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00003.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00004.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00004.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00005.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00005.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00007.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00007.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00008.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00008.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00009.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00009.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00010.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00010.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00012.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00012.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00014.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00014.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00015.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00015.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00016.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00016.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00017.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00017.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00021.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00021.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00022.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00022.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00023.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00023.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00024.JPG
PROSPECT QUARRY FALLS HERKIMER NY 5-2-2015_00024.JPG (Bobbie Sweeting)
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on Pinterest

West Canada Creek falls on (Prospect Quarry Falls)

WEST CANADA CREEK, falls on, HERKIMER COUNTY, CENTRAL, NEW YORK, 5-11-2014, 5-2-2015

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.