Devasego Falls

Devasego Falls

AKA:
Owlflec Falls
Location:
Roxbury Twn
First Visit:
8/10/2014
Region:
Central
County:
Delaware
Park/Area:
—–
Gps of Falls:
N42.34035 W74.44115
Gps of Parking:
—–
Gps of Trailhead:
—–
Trail Name/Reference to:
—–
Landmark:
—–
Stream/River/Watershed:
Schoharie Creek
Height of Falls/Type:
Historical
Elevation:
1133 ft
Level of Difficulty/Hiking Distance:
—–
Wikiloc:
—–
Whitewater Rte/Canoe Rte Map:
—–
Maps:
—–
Trails Websites:
—–
My Resource:
—–
Book Resource:
—–
Brochures/Travel Guides/Visitor Guides:
—–
Additional Information:
—–
Photos And Information I Contributed To or Posted To Other Websites:
—–
Nearest Intersection:
Hwy 23 and Co Rd 7
Directions:
—–
Comments/Notes:
—–

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.