Hidden Falls

Waterfall Name: Hidden Falls
Aka: Buttermilk Upper Falls
Location: Schaghticoke Twn

First Visit: 02-22-2014
State: New York State
Region: Eastern Region
County: Rensselaer County
Park Area: ————-

NYS Tourism Region: Capital-Saratoga
NYDEC Region: Capital Region/Northern Catskills

Waterfall Challenge: ————-

Waterfall Location: N42.887431 W73.610404
Parking: Private
Trailhead: Private
Trail Name, Reference to: Private

Stream, River: Tomhannock Creek
Height, Type: ————-
Elevation: 223 ft
Level of Difficulty, Hiking Distance: Private

Whitewater Rte, Canoe Rte Map: ————-
Maps: ————-

My Resource: Hudson Valley Waterfall Guide: From Saratoga and the Cpaital Region to the Highlands and Palisades, Paperback – First Edition 2006, by Russell Dunn,Capital Region-Eastside of the Hudson River: From Dionondahowa Falls to the City of Hudson,pg69
Book Resource: Hudson Valley Waterfall Guide: From Saratoga and the Cpaital Region to the Highlands and Palisades, Paperback – First Edition 2006, by Russell Dunn,Capital Region-Eastside of the Hudson River: From Dionondahowa Falls to the City of Hudson,pg69
Brochures, Travel Guides, Visitor Guides: ————-
Trail_URL: ————-
Additional Information: ————-

Photos, Information Contributed to other Websites: ————-

Landmark: ————-
Nearest Intersection: Hwy 67 and Murriel Lane
Directions: ————-

Comments, Notes: ————-

Wikiloc_Url: ————-
Map_URL:

1 thought on “Hidden Falls

  1. Pingback: Road Trip to Rensselaer County, New York area 2/22/2014 Day 1 | Bobbieswaterfalls

Comments are closed.